South Western Railway announced the Recruitment Notification for the Apprentice Posts. The SWR Apprentice Recruitment Notification Published on 17th December 2018. There are total 963 Vacancies available in the SWR Apprentice Recruitment Notification. Eligible and Interested Candidates Submit the Application before the last date for the Apprenit Post in Railway Recruitment Cell Notification. The Online Applications Start from 17th december 2018. However, Interested applicant may checkout the SWR Application Dates. RRC Apprentice Admit Card, RRC Answer key

Eligibility Criteria for the SWR Apprentice Notiifcation

Educational Qualification: The Candidate Should have the ITI Certificate in relevant field from recognized Board with Matriculation.

Age Limit: Minimum 15 Years and Maximum 24 years.

Application fee: 

  • 100/- General and OBC
  • Nil for SC/ST and Female 

Selection Process:

The Selection Process is purely based on the merit in the ITI marks and Matriculation Marks for the Apprentice Post in SWR Notification.

Vacancy Details with Category wise

DivisionGeneralOBCSCSTTotal
Hubballi158654321287
Workshop Hubballi90462614176
Bengaluru138754423280
Mysuru91472613177
Workshop2312070143
Total50024514672963

Application Procedure

  • Visit the South Western Railway Official website
  • Click on the Recruitment Tab Click on Apply Online
  • Enter all Mandatory fields in the Application form
  • Pay the Application 
  • Upload the Photo and Signature 
  • Finally Click on the Submit Application. 
Related Notifications